บัวฉัตร 'Bua Chat' (ฉัตรขาว 'Bua Chat Khao' - ฉัตรแดง 'Bua Chat Daeng')
(สัตตบุษย์ 'Bua Sattabut' - สัตตบงกช 'Sattabongkot')



White color called Bua Chat Khao or Satthabutk

บัวฉัตร ('Bua Chat'; double-flowered lotus) บัวหลวง ดอกขนาดใหณ่ ทรงป้อม มีกลีบดอกซ้อนกันมาก มี 2 สี คือสีขาว ('บัวฉัตรขาว' ชื่อพ้อง: 'สัตตบุษย์') และสีแดง ('บัวฉัตรแดง' ชื่อพ้อง: 'สัตตบงกช'

'Bua Chat' (double-flowered lotus); large flower with duplicated or double petals, heart shape with medium to large size, there are 2 colors: white ('Bua Chat Khao', synonymous name: 'Sattabut') and red ('Bua Chat Daeng', synonymous name: 'Sattabongkot'.


สีแดงเรียกว่า บัวฉัตรแดง หรือสัตตบงกช Red color called Bua Chat Daeng or Sattabongkot


Bua Chat Khao:- Bua Sattabut

Various types: Nelumbo generally

Scientific name: Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.Cv. Album Plenum

Common name: Album Plenum, Magnolia Lotus

Origin: Thailand

Petal color: White flower


Bua Sattabongkot: Bua Chat Daeng, Bua Luang Pom Daeng

Various types: Nelumbo generally

Scientific name: Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.cv. Roseum Plenum

Common name: Roseum Plenum

Origin Thailand

Petal color: Reddish pink flower



Bua Chat Khao competes with flowering for farmers to collect, send, sell
เสนีย์ รักษ์ขิตวัน, ปลูกบัว, คู่มือคนปลูกต้นไม้, พ.ศ.2543, หน้า 30.
ณรงค์ โฉมเฉลา, ศัพท์บัว (http://chmthai.onep.go.th/doc/Publication/publication4/pc25/ lotus_terminology_.pdf)
https://www.baanlaesuan.com/plants/annual/137835.html